Comfort Inn Columbia West

ex. Days Inn
Columbia, United States View on map
6.3 Pleasant Based on 145 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Interior corridors connect rooms, while the breakfast buffet serves hot eggs and biscuits daily. A laundry room with coin-operated machines sits on the third floor. Best for budget travelers, less so for anyone requiring high-standard sanitation."

From US$ 90 US$ 79 per night
Save 12%
Check-in
24 Sept 2026
Check-out
25 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Comfort Inn Columbia West

  • Hot Breakfast
    Belgian waffles daily
  • Pet Welcome
    Special pet amenities
  • Free Parking
    On-site, no reservation
  • Fitness Center
    Cardio & strength equipment
  • Outdoor Pool
    Seasonal swimming
  • Business Center
    Copy & fax services

Overview

Comfort Inn Columbia West is merely 5 minutes' stroll from NewSpring Church and has a swimming pool plus an exercise room. The comfortable 4-star hotel proudly offers 3 outdoor tennis courts, while St Andrews Park is situated 1.8 miles away.

The Columbia inn enjoys a convenient location only 8 minutes by foot from Saluda River. The smoke-free Comfort Inn Columbia West is 3.8 miles from the affiliated South Carolina State Museum in Columbia. Guests might as well visit 3 Rivers Greenway, which is a mere 7 minutes' stroll away. The nearby family attractions include Riverbanks Zoo and Botanical Garden 2.2 miles from the property.

The hotel offers 96 rooms with coffee and tea making equipment, and such modern conveniences as WiFi and a satellite television. Ironing facilities are featured for guests' comfort.

Comfort Inn Columbia West offers continental breakfast with fresh coffee and Belgian waffles. The nearby dining opportunities include Captain D's Seafood, which is in close proximity to the accommodation.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    4 stars
Comfort Inn Columbia West
Our tips

Should you book Comfort Inn Columbia West?

Perfect if you
  • Want complimentary parking - on-site parking is free for all guests.
  • Travel with your pet - the inn allows pets on request.
Maybe skip if you
  • Expect an on-site restaurant - there is a cocktail bar and nearby seafood, but no full-service restaurant.
  • Prefer a seasonal pool - the outdoor swimming pool is only open seasonally.
Best for
  • Three outdoor tennis courts and a golf course available on site

Facilities of Comfort Inn Columbia West

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
Comfort Inn Columbia West Guest Services
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
Room Amenities
  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Policies

Comfort Inn Columbia West applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
24 Sept 2026
Check-out
25 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers